Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • aura blue tiger caridina serrata

    Aura Blue Tigers

     

     

    $22.99

    6 in stock

    Product Description

    Description:

    Common Name: Aura Blue Tiger Shrimp
    Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
    Wild Origin: Southern China
    Maximum Size: 2.5 – 3.5 cm or 1 – 1.4 inches

    Aura Blue Tiger Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 6.8-7.5
    gH – 5-8
    kH – 1-3
    TDS – 100-200
    Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

    Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
    Breeding: Easy
    Difficulty: Easy

    Additional Information

    Weight 1 g
    Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
    © 2016 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved