Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • Sale!
    Black Calceo Bee
    Black Calceo Bee

    Black Calceo Bee Shrimp

    $22.99 $12.99

    Out of stock

    Product Description

    Description:

    Common Name: Black Calceo Bee Shrimp, Black Dragon
    Scientific name: Caridina Sp.
    Wild Origin: NA
    Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

    Black Calceo Bee Shrimp Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 5.0 – 6.6
    gH – 3-6
    kH – 0-1
    TDS – 100-200
    Temperature – 5-26C or 41- 79F

    Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
    Breeding: Moderate
    Difficulty: Moderate

    *All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

     

    Additional Information

    Weight 1 g
    Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
    © 2020 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved