Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • blue bolt

    Blue Bolt

    $12.99

    Out of stock

    Product Description

    Description:

    Common Name: Blue Bolt, Taiwan Bee
    Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
    Wild Origin: Southern China
    Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

    Blue Bolt Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 6.0-6.4
    gH – 3-6
    kH – 1-2
    TDS – 100-200
    Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

    Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
    Breeding: Easy
    Difficulty: Easy

    *All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

    © 2018 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved