Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • bbm2
    bbm1bbm3

    Blue Bolt Mosura

    $25.99

    15 in stock

    Product Description

    Description:

    Common Name: Blue Bolt Mosura, Taiwan Bee
    Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
    Wild Origin: Southern China
    Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

    Blue Bolt Mosura Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 6.0-6.4
    gH – 3-6
    kH – 1-2
    TDS – 100-200
    Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

    Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
    Breeding: Difficult
    Difficulty: Difficult

    © 2016 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved