Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • crs ss
    crystal red shrimp ss

    Crystal Red Shrimp “SS/SS+” Grade

    $8.99

    120 in stock

    Product Description

    Description:

    Common Name: Crystal Red Shrimp, Red Bee Shrimp, Red Diamond Shrimp
    Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
    Wild Origin: China and Hong Kong
    Maximum Size: 2 – 3 cm or 0.8 – 1.2 inch

    Crystal Red Shrimp Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 6.4-7.2
    gH – 3-6
    kH – 1-2
    TDS – 100-200
    Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

    Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
    Breeding: Easy
    Difficulty: Easy – Moderate

    Additional Information

    Weight 1 g
    Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
    © 2016 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved