Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • extreme black king kong caridina taiwan bee
    extreme black king kong caridina taiwan beeextreme black king kong caridina taiwan bee

    Extreme Black King Kong

    $26.99

    20 in stock

    Product Description

    Description:

    Common Name: Black King Kong Shrimp, BKK, Taiwan Bee
    Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
    Wild Origin: Southern China
    Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

    Black King Kong Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 6.0-6.4
    gH – 3-6
    kH – 1-2
    TDS – 100-200
    Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

    Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
    Breeding: Difficult
    Difficulty: Moderate – Difficult

    © 2017 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved