Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • light blone blue tiger

    Orange Eye Blue Tiger Blondes/Faint Blue

    $10.99

    Out of stock

    Product Description

    Description:

    Common Name: Orange Eye Blue Tiger Shrimp
    Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
    Wild Origin: Southern China
    Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

    Orange Eye Blue Tiger Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 6.6-7.5
    gH – 3-6
    kH – 1-2
    TDS – 100-200
    Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

    Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
    Breeding: Easy


    Additional Information

    Weight 1 g
    Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
    © 2017 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved