Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • Sale!
    pinto mischling
    pinto mischling1

    Black and Red Pinto Mischling

    $14.99 $8

    20 in stock

    Product Description

    Description:

    Common Name: Pinto Mischlings
    Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis Hybrid
    Wild Origin: N/A
    Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

    Pinto Mischlings Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 6.0-6.4
    gH – 3-6
    kH – 1-2
    TDS – 100-180
    Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

    Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
    Breeding: Moderate
    Difficulty: Moderate

    © 2016 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved