Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • princess bees paracaridina sp
    princess bees paracaridina sp

    Princess Bee

    $10.99

    Out of stock

    Product Description

    Description:

    Common Name: Princess Bee Shrimp
    Scientific name: Paracaridina sp. Princess Bee
    Wild Origin: Vietnam
    Maximum Size: 2 – 3 cm or 0.8 – 1.2 inch

    Princess Bee Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 5.5 – 7.0
    gH – 3-6
    kH – 1-2
    TDS – 100-200
    Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

    Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
    Breeding: Easy
    Difficulty: Easy – Moderate

    Additional Information

    Weight 1 g
    Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
    © 2017 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved