Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • Sale!
    PureBlackLineS

    Pure Black Line S/S+ Grade

    $20.99 $8

    16 in stock

    Product Description

    Description: Pure lines means this Shrimp will not give you any Golden Bee babies and the white is much cleaner and less yellow/rosy then regular crystal shrimps

    Common Name: Pure Black Line, PBL Shrimp
    Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
    Wild Origin: China and Hong Kong
    Maximum Size: 2 – 3 cm or 0.8 – 1.2 inch

    Pure Black Line Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 6.0-6.4
    gH – 3-5
    kH – 0-1
    TDS – 100-200
    Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

    Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
    Breeding: Moderate
    Difficulty: Moderate

    Additional Information

    Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
    © 2016 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved