Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • red nose shrimp rhino shrimp

    Red Nose Pinokio Shrimp


    Out of stock

    Product Description

    Common Name: Pinokio Shrimp, Red Nose Shrimp
    Scientific name: Caridina Longirotris
    Wild Origin: Indian and South East Asia
    Maximum Size: 3”

    Pinokio Shrimp:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 6.5 to 8
    gH – 6 to 15
    kH – 1-2
    TDS – 100-200
    Temperature – 22 to 26°C or 71.6 to 82°F

    Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
    Breeding: N/A
    Difficulty: Easy – Moderate

    Interesting Notes:

    Very interesting swimming method and also the extra long red nose is a sight to behold!

    © 2016 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved