Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • red orchid sulawesi shrimp

    Red Orchid Sulawesi Shrimp

     

     

    $17.99

    Out of stock

    Product Description

    Description:

    Common Name: Red Orchid Shrimp
    Scientific name: Caridina Sp
    Wild Origin: Indonesia
    Maximum Size: Less then 2.5cm or 1 inches

    Red Orchid Shrimp Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 7.2-8.0
    gH – 3-6
    kH – 2-5
    TDS – 150-200
    Temperature – 27-31C or 78 – 84F

    Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
    Breeding: Moderate
    Difficulty: Moderate

     

    *NOTE* All of our sulawesi shrimps are tank raised and are not collected from the wild!

    *All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

    Additional Information

    Weight 1 g
    Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
    © 2018 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved