Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • crystal shrimp taiwan bee mischling f1

    Tiger-Bee Mixes

    $8.99

    Out of stock

    Product Description

    Common Name: Tiger Bees Mixed

    Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
    Wild Origin: China and Hong Kong
    Maximum Size: 2 – 3 cm or 0.8 – 1.2 inch

    Tiger Bee Mixed Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 6.0-6.4
    gH – 3-5
    kH – 0-1
    TDS – 100-200
    Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

    Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
    Breeding: Moderate
    Difficulty: Easy*

    Note* Tiger Bees are offsprings of taiwan bees or taiwan bee x crystal mixes that carry tiger and crystal bee genes. Breeding these can give you a mix of Tangerine Tigers, CBS, CRS, Pintos, and other Tibees.

    *All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

    Additional Information

    Weight 1 g
    Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
    © 2019 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved