Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • white orchid sulawesi
    white orchid shrimp

    White Orchid Shrimp Sulawesi

     

     

    $14.99

    50 in stock

    Product Description

    Description:

    Common Name: White Orchid Shrimp, Starry Night Shrimp
    Scientific name: Caridina Sp
    Wild Origin: Indonesia
    Maximum Size: Less then 2.5cm or 1 inches

    White Orchid Shrimp Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 7.2-8.0
    gH – 3-6
    kH – 2-5
    TDS – 150-200
    Temperature – 27-31C or 78 – 84F

    Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
    Breeding: Difficult
    Difficulty: Difficult

    Additional Information

    Weight 1 g
    Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
    © 2017 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved