Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • mini orange crayfish cambarellus patzcuarensis

    Dwarf Orange Crayfish


    Out of stock

    Product Description


    Common Name: CPO, Mexican Dwarf Crayfish
    Scientific name: Cambarellus Patzcuarensis
    Origin: Taiwan
    Maximum Size: 3.8 – 5 cm or 1.5 – 2 inch

    CPO Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 6.0-8.0
    gH – 3-25
    kH – 1-15
    TDS – 100-500
    Temperature – 16-26C or 60 – 80F

    Temperament: Omnivore/Semi- Aggressive
    Breeding: Easy, just got to let them do their thing.
    Difficulty: Easy, except when they start killing each other.

    Interesting Notes*

    One of the smallest crayfish species available.


    © 2016 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved