Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • Sale!
    corydora hasbrosus

    Corydora Hasbrosus

    $10.99 $7.99

    50 in stock

    Product Description

    Description:

    Common Name: Hasbrosus Cory
    Scientific name: Corydora Hasbrosus
    Wild Origin: South America
    Maximum Size: 3-3.5 cm or 1.2 – 1.5 inches

    Pygmy Corydora Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 6.0-8.0
    gH – 3-12
    kH – 1-4
    TDS – 100-350
    Temperature – 22-26C or 72 – 79F

    Temperament: Non aggressive – SHRIMP SAFE!
    Breeding: Moderate
    Difficulty: Easy  – Should be kept in groups of 5 or more.

    *All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

    © 2020 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved