Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • endler guppies Poecilia wingei

    Endler Guppies

    $3.49

    30 in stock

    Product Description

    Description:

    Common Name: Endler Guppy
    Scientific name: Poecilia Wingei
    Wild Origin: Central America
    Maximum Size: 3 cm or 1.5 inch

    Endler Guppy Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 7.0-7.5
    gH – 3-15
    kH – 1-5
    TDS – 150-400
    Temperature – 20-25C or 68 – 78F

    Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
    Breeding: Easy
    Difficulty: Very Easy – Easy

    Additional Information

    Weight 1 g
    Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
    © 2016 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved