Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • least kilifish female
    heterandria formosa male

    Least Killifish

    $5.99

    Out of stock

    Product Description

    Description:

    Common Name: Least Killifish, mosquito fish, pygmy live bearer
    Scientific name: Heterandria formosa
    Wild Origin: North America, Southeastern USA
    Maximum Size: 2 – 3 cm or 0.8 – 1.3 inch

    Least Killifish Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 6.5-7.5
    gH – 3-15
    kH – 1-5
    TDS – 100-500
    Temperature – 22-28C or 72 – 80F

    Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive – May eat baby shrimplets
    Breeding: Very Easy, like guppies gives live birth.
    Difficulty: Very Easy

    Additional Information

    Weight 1 g
    Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
    © 2017 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved