Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • carbon rili
    carbon rili 3carbon rili 2

    Carbon Rili

    $5.99

    348 in stock

    Product Description

    *Please Click on Picture to view  photo in higher resolution*

    Description:

    Common Name: Carbon Rili Shrimp
    Scientific name: Neocaridina Heteropoda Var.
    Origin: Taiwan
    Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

    Carbon Rili Shrimp Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 6.4-7.5
    gH – 5-12
    kH – 1-5
    TDS – 100-300
    Temperature – 18-26C or 64 – 80F

    Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
    Breeding: Extremely Easy
    Difficulty: Extremely Easy

    Interesting Notes* some may have blueish tint in clear area of the body.

    © 2016 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved