Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • top grade pfr
    painted fire redpfr

    Painted Fire Red Shrimp

    $3.49

    400 in stock

    Product Description

    Description:

    Common Name: Painted Fire Red Shrimp, PFR
    Scientific name: Neocaridina Heteropoda Var.
    Origin: Taiwan
    Maximum Size: 2 – 3 cm or 0.8 – 1.2  inch

    Painted Fire Red Shrimp Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 6.4-7.5
    gH – 3-6
    kH – 1-2
    TDS – 100-300
    Temperature – 18-26C or 64 – 80F

    Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
    Breeding: Easy
    Difficulty: Easy

    Interesting Notes*

    Painted Fire Red Shrimps have a tinge of black on the shell. Making the red look like it was painted on.

    © 2016 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved