Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • anubias fern barteri

    Anubias Barteri “Petite”


    Out of stock

    Product Description


    Common Name: Anubias Petite
    Scientific name: Anubias Barteri

    Wild Origin: West Africa, Cameroon

    Anubias Barteri Petite Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 6.0-7.5
    gH – 3-15
    kH – 1-5
    Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

    Temperament: Easy to attach to rocks and wood.
    Propagation: Easy – cut rhizome and tie to another piece of rock or wood. Do not bury into substrate.
    Difficulty: Easy – Low lighting

    Each Bunch is at least 5” with 15 leaves

    © 2016 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved