Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • fissiden geppii
    fissiden geppi

    Fissidens Geppi 3×1.5” on Stainless Steel Mesh

    $22.99

    Out of stock

    Product Description

    Description:

    Common Name: Geppi Moss
    Scientific name: Fissiden Geppi
    Wild Origin: N/A

    Fissidens Geppi Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 6.0-7.5
    gH – 3-15
    kH – 1-5
    Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

    Temperament: Easy to attach to rocks and wood. Can even attach to the glass in the tank.
    Propagation: Easy – any small piece will start growing
    Difficulty: Easy – Requires mild lighting, no extra fertilizers required.

    You will 3×1.75” on Stainless Steel Mesh of Fissiden Geppii

    *All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

    © 2019 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved