Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • Vesicularia dubyana Taxiphyllum barbieri
    java moss

    Java Moss loose clump

    $9.99

    15 in stock

    Product Description

    Description:

    Common Name: Flame Moss
    Scientific name: Taxiphyllum Flame
    Wild Origin: Southeast Asia

    Flame Moss:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 6.5-7.2
    gH – 3-10
    kH – 1-2
    TDS – 100-300
    Temperature – 18-30C or 64 – 86F

    Temperament: Easy to grow
    Propagation: Easy – Any little piece will grow into a bush
    Difficulty: Easy – Requires low – medium lighting, no extra fertilizers required.

    You will get 1 loose portion tennis ball sized

    © 2017 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved