Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • mini pellia2

    Mini Pellia Loose Clump

    $12.99

    Out of stock

    Product Description

    Description:

    Common Name: Mini Pellia, Mini Coral Moss
    Scientific name: Riccardia Chamedryfolia
    Wild Origin: Worldwide in cooler regions

    Mini Pellia:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 6.5-7.2
    gH – 3-10
    kH – 1-2
    TDS – 100-300
    Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

    Temperament: Easy to attach to rocks and wood. Can even attach to the glass in the tank.
    Propagation: Easy – Any little piece will grow into a huge clump slowly over time.
    Difficulty: Easy – Requires low – medium lighting, no extra fertilizers required.

    You will get 1 golf ball sized clump

    *All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

    © 2019 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved