Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • pellia

    Monosolenium Tenerum on Stainless Steel Mesh

    $14.99

    Out of stock

    Product Description

    Description:

    Common Name: Asian Pellia, Monosolenium Tenerum
    Scientific name: Monosolenium Tenerum

    Wild Origin: Asia

    Monosolenium Tenerum Care:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 6.0-7.5
    gH – 3-15
    kH – 1-5
    Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

    Temperament: Easy to attach to rocks and wood. Can even attach to the glass in the tank.
    Propagation: Easy – Fragmentation, any piece breaks off becomes a new plant.
    Difficulty: Easy – Low lighting

    One sheet of 10cm x 10cm stainless steel mesh

    © 2018 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved