Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
  • Echinodorus 'Reni'
    Echinodorus 'Reni'

    Echinodorus ‘Reni’ 1-2-Grow! Cup

    $12.99

    Out of stock

    Product Description

    Description:

    Common Name: Reni Sword
    Scientific name: Echinodorus ‘Reni’
    Wild Origin: South America

    Echinodorus ‘Reni’:
    Tank Parameters Required:
    pH – 6.0-7.5
    gH – 3-10
    kH – 1-2
    TDS – 100-300
    Temperature – 21-26C or 70 – 80F

    Temperament: Easy to grow
    Propagation: Easy – it will send runners across your tank
    Difficulty: Easy

    One 1-2 Grow! container from Tropica

    Plant info

    Type: Rosulate
    Origin: Cultivar
    Growth rate: Medium
    Height: 15 – 30+
    Light demand: Low
    CO2 : Low

     

    © 2016 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved