Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
BLACKPANDA

Black Panda Shrimp

 

 

$10.99

75 in stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Black Panda Shrimp, Taiwan Bee
Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
Wild Origin: Southern China
Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

Black Panda Shrimp Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-6.4
gH – 3-6
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-200
Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Moderate

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

© 2018 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved