Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
crystal black shrimp a grades caridina cantonesis shrimp
IMG_1609

Crystal Black Shrimp “A/A+” Grade

$4.99

290 in stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Crystal Black Shrimp, Black Bee Shrimp, Black Diamond Shrimp
Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
Wild Origin: China and Hong Kong
Maximum Size: 2 – 3 cm or 0.8 – 1.2 inch

Crystal Black Shrimp Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-6.8
gH – 3-6
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-200
Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

© 2019 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved