Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
crystal red shrimp s grade caridina cantonesis
crs s grade tiger toothCRS S grade 4 bands

Crystal Red Shrimp “S/S+” Grade

$6.49

8 in stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Crystal Red Shrimp, Red Bee Shrimp, Red Diamond Shrimp
Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
Wild Origin: China and Hong Kong
Maximum Size: 2 – 3 cm or 0.8 – 1.2 inch

Crystal Red Shrimp Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.4-7.2
gH – 3-6
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-200
Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional Information

Weight 1 g
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
© 2018 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved