Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
crystal shrimp, caridina, crs, crystal red shrimp, shrimp
caridina shrimp, caridina, crystal shrimp sss, sss grade caridina, crystal red shrimp sss,crystal shrimp, caridina, crs, crystal red shrimp, shrimpcrystal shrimp, caridina, crs, crystal red shrimp, shrimp

Crystal Red Shrimp “SSS/SSS+” Grade

$12.99

100 in stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Crystal Red Shrimp, Red Bee Shrimp, Red Diamond Shrimp
Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
Wild Origin: China and Hong Kong
Maximum Size: 2 – 3 cm or 0.8 – 1.2 inch

Crystal Red Shrimp Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-6.8
gH – 3-6
kH – 0-1
TDS – 100-200
Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional Information

Weight 1 g
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
© 2019 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved