Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
golden bee shrimp
caridina shrimp, caridina golden bee, golden bee shrimp, golden crystal shrimp

Golden Bees

$4.99

Out of stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Golden Bee or Snow Whites
Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis var.
Wild Origin: China and South East Asia
Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

Golden Bee/ Snow White Shrimp Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6-7
gH – 3-6
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-200
Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

Interesting Notes*

Goldens coloration can vary to copperish orange to a rosy pinkish gold.

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

© 2019 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved