Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
butterflybee2

Princess Bee Shrimp

 

 

$8.99

Out of stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Butterfly Bee
Scientific name: Caridina sp.
Wild Origin: China
Maximum Size: 2.5 – 3.5 cm or 1 – 1.4 inches

Butterfly Bee Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.4-7.2
gH – 5-6
kH – 1-3
TDS – 100-180
Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional Information

Weight 1 g
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
© 2018 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved