Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
Sale!
red king kong caridina cantonensis red wine taiwan bee
red king kong caridina cantonensis red wine taiwan beered king kong caridina cantonensis red wine taiwan bee

Red Panda Shrimp

$12.99 $5.99

87 in stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Red Panda Shrimp, Taiwan Bee Shrimp
Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
Wild Origin: Southern China
Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

Red Panda Shrimp Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-6.4
gH – 3-6
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-200
Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Moderate

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

© 2018 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved