Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
btoe orange eye black tiger shrimp

Royal Blue Tiger Orange Eyes

$59.99

Out of stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Orange Eye Royal Blue Tiger Shrimp
Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
Wild Origin: Southern China
Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

Orange Eye Royal Blue Tiger Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.6-7.4
gH – 3-6
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-200
Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Moderate

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

© 2019 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved