Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
Sale!
white ghost bee caridina shrimp
ghost white bee shrimp

White Ghost Bee

$8.99 $5.99

50 in stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: White Bee, Ghost Bee Shrimp
Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
Wild Origin: Southern China
Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

White Bee Shrimp Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-6.4
gH – 3-6
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-200
Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

© 2018 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved