Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
marbled crayfish Marmorkrebs
IMG_0459

Self Cloning Crayfish

$9.99

10 in stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Marbled Crayfish / Marmorkreb
Scientific name: – Procambarus Virginalis
Maximum Size: 4 – 5 inches

Marble Crayfish Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-8.0
gH – 3-25
kH – 1-15
TDS – 100-500
Temperature – 16-26C or 60 – 80F

Temperament: Omnivore/Semi- Aggressive
Breeding: Self Cloning, all are females
Difficulty: Easy.

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

© 2018 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved