Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
chili rasbora

Chili Rasbora

$4.49

155 in stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Chili Rasbora, Brigittae Rasbora, Mosquito Rasbora
Scientific name: Boraras Brigittae
Wild Origin: Asia: Borneo, Indonesia
Maximum Size: 2cm – 3/4 inches

Chili Rasbora Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 5.5-7.2
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-5
TDS – 50-200
Temperature – 22-28C or 68 – 78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive, Able to keep with shrimps safely.
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional Information

Weight 1 g
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
© 2019 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved