Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
galaxy rasboras
rasbora, galaxy, celestial peral danio, cpdgalaxy-rasbora-1

Galaxy Rasbora

$3.99

300 in stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Galaxy Rasbora, Celestial Pearl Danio
Scientific name: Danio Margaritatus
Wild Origin: South East Asia, Myanmar, Burma
Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

Galaxy Rasbora Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.5-7.5
gH – 3-15
kH – 1-5
TDS – 100-500
Temperature – 20-25C or 68 – 78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive – May eat baby shrimplets
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Very Easy – Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional Information

Weight 1 g
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
© 2018 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved