Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
Sale!
german blue ram Microgeophagus ramirezi
mikrogeophagus ramirezi

German Blue Rams

$6.99 $4.99

26 in stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: German Blue Ram,
Scientific name: Mikrogeophagus Ramierzi
Wild Origin: Argentina, Brazil, Paraguay
Maximum Size: 3 – 4 cm or 1.5 – 2 inches

German Blue Ram Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 5 – 8
gH – 2-12
kH – 0-5
TDS – 50 – 250
Temperature – 20 – 26C or 68 – 79F

Temperament: Will prey on smaller tank mates
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional Information

Weight 1 g
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
© 2019 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved