Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
microdevario nanus green dwarf rasbora
microdevario nanus green dwarf rasbora

Green Dwarf Rasbora

$3.99

97 in stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Green Dwarf Rasbora, Nana Rasbora
Scientific name: Microrasbora Kubotai
Wild Origin: Myanmar
Maximum Size: 1.4cm – 1.6cm, 0.55 inches – 0.63 inches

Green Dwarf Rasbora Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-5
TDS – 50-200
Temperature – 22-28C or 68 – 78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive, Able to keep with shrimps safely.
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional Information

Weight 1 g
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
© 2018 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved