Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
Sale!
lampeye killifish

Norman’s Lampeye

$2.99 $2

81 in stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Lampeye Killifish, Norman’s Lampeye
Scientific name: Aplocheilichthys Normani
Wild Origin: Africa
Maximum Size: 3cm – 4cm, 1.18 inches – 1.57 inches

Lampeye Killifish Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-10
kH – 1-5
TDS – 50-200
Temperature – 23-26C or 73 – 79F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional Information

Weight 1 g
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
© 2019 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved