Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
ottocinclus

Ottocinclus Affinis

$3.99

27 in stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Otto Cats, Ottocinclus Algae Eater
Scientific name: Ottocinclus Affinis
Wild Origin: South East Brazil
Maximum Size: 2 – 3 cm or 0.8 – 1.5 inch

Ottocinclus Affinis Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.5-7.0
gH – 3-12
kH – 1-5
TDS – 100-250
Temperature – 20 – 28C or 70 – 80F

Temperament: Peaceful – Algae grazer and will eat shrimp food too
Breeding: Difficult
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional Information

Weight 1 g
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
© 2018 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved