Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
Sale!
pseudomugil paskai

Red Neon Dwarf Rainbow

$8.99 $5.99

20 in stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Red Neon Rainbow
Scientific name: Pseudomugil Luminatus
Wild Origin: Paupa Papua province, Indonesia
Maximum Size: 3.5cm  cm or 1.2inch

Pseudomugil Luminatus:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.5 – 7.5
gH – 5-15
kH – 1-5
TDS – 100-600
Temperature – 23 – 30C or 73 – 86F

Temperament: Great schooling and community fish
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

Interesting Notes*

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

© 2019 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved