Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
peacock goby Tateurndina ocellicauda

Peacock Goby

$12.99

Out of stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Peacock Goby/ Peacock Gudgeon
Scientific name: Tateurndina ocellicauda
Wild Origin: Papua New Guinea
Maximum Size: 6 – 7cm  or 2.75 inches

Peacock Goby Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6- 7.5
Temperature – 22 – 26C or 72 – 79F

Temperament: peaceful
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

Interesting Facts:

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional Information

Weight 1 g
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
© 2018 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved