Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
whiptail

Royal Farlowella Whiptail Catfish

$14.99

Out of stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Royal Falowella Whiptail Catfish
Scientific name: Sturisoma sp
Wild Origin: South America
Maximum Size: 6 – 10 inches

Royal Falowella Whiptail Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.8-7.4
Temperature – 70-78° F

Temperament: peaceful
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional Information

Weight 1 g
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
© 2019 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved