Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
blue diamond wizard neocaridina heteropoda davidi
blue diamond wizard neocaridina heteropoda davidiblue diamond wizard neocaridina heteropoda davidi

Blue Diamond

$9.99

Out of stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Blue Wizard, Blue Diamond Neo
Scientific name: Neocaridina Heteropoda Var.
Origin: Taiwan
Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1.2 inch

Blue Diamond Neo Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.4-7.4
gH – 5-12
kH – 1-5
TDS – 100-500
Temperature – 18-26C or 64 – 80F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

Interesting Notes*

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

© 2019 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved