Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
Sale!
aquarium yellow clams

Freshwater Yellow Clam

$3.99 $2

95 in stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Yellow Clam, Golden Clam, Freshwater Clam
Scientific name: Corbicula Fluminea
Wild Origin: Asia
Maximum Size: 4 -5  cm or 2 inches

Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.5 – 7.5
gH – 4-10
kH – 1-3
TDS – 150-300
Temperature – 18-27C or 64 – 82F

Temperament: Peaceful – 100% filter feeding, will not harm fish or shrimps
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Moderate

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

© 2019 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved