Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
Sale!
ghostshrimp

Glass/Ghost Shrimp

$1.59 $0.99

79 in stock

Product Description

Common Name: Glass Shrimp, Ghost Shrimp
Scientific name: Palaemonetes sp.
Wild Origin: North America
Maximum Size: 3 – 7cm or  2 – 2.5 ”

Glass Shrimp Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.5 to 7.8
gH – 6 to 15
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-350
Temperature – 22 to 28°C or 71.6 to 82.4 °F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Hard
Difficulty: Easy

Interesting Notes:

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

© 2019 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved