Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
Sale!
light green green jade

Green Jade – Light Green

$6.99 $5.50

186 in stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Green Jade Shrimp
Scientific name: Neocaridina Heteropoda Var.
Origin: Taiwan
Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

Green Jade Shrimp Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.6-7.5
gH – 5-12
kH – 1-4
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 18-26C or 64 – 80F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Extremely Easy
Difficulty: Extremely Easy

Interesting Notes*

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

© 2019 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved