Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
Sale!
orange foot snail
sulawesi orange rabbit snail

Orange Rabbit Snail 3cm

$10.99 $5

12 in stock

Product Description

Common Name: Orange Rabbit Snail, Orange Poso Snail
Scientific name: Tylomelania Zemis
Wild Origin: Indonesia
Maximum Size: 2-3”

Orange Rabbit Snail:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 7  to 8
gH – 6 to 15
kH – 2 to 5
TDS – 100 to 350
Temperature – 24 to 26°C or 74 to 82°F

Temperament: Peaceful – great cleaner of the tank!
Breeding: Moderate
Difficulty: Easy

Interesting Notes:

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

© 2018 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved